Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
AL

Alisson Santos

Attacking midfielder 64% of 11 recent starts SSC NapoliSerie A 26/27

Next match
SSC Napoli vs Frosinone›
Sat 10 OctReferee Ermanno Feliciani

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 17 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A attacking midfielder, 25/26, 694 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.16 per 90
60%
6 of 101.7×
1.35MGMEdge
Total shots3.49 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.6×
Fouls won0.73 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Fouls committed0.58 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Tackles1.02 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
30%
3 of 101.8×
Cards0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
Goals0.29 per 90
20%
2 of 101.6×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Alisson Santos has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10), 1+ total shot in 100%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable attacking midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Alisson Santos in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 25 attacking midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Alisson SantosSSC Napoli 143.12 0.43
Jérémie BogaJuventus 153.16 0.39
Kenan YıldızJuventus 363.08 0.73
Nico PazComo 353.78 1.66
Francisco ConceiçãoJuventus 313.13 1.37
Paulo DybalaAS Roma 222.86 0.73
These 5, combined 3.27 1.11

Recent matches

The last 10 games Alisson Santos featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Inter5 Sep 80 1 3 0 1 2 0
Como30 Aug 34 0 2 0 0 0 0
@ Genoa22 Aug 66 0 3 0 0 0 0
Udinese24 May 10 1 1 0 0 0 0
@ Pisa17 May 80 0 1 2 1 0 1
Bologna11 May 90 2 4 0 0 1 0
@ Como2 May 90 1 1 1 2 3 0
Cremonese24 Apr 90 1 3 0 1 1 0
Lazio18 Apr 45 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ Parma12 Apr 34 2 5 0 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Alisson Santos have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Alisson Santos has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Alisson Santos average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Alisson Santos is averaging 1.16 shots on target and 3.49 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Alisson Santos get booked?

Alisson Santos is averaging 0.15 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Alisson Santos commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Alisson Santos commits 0.58 fouls per 90 and wins 0.73 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Alisson Santos?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Alisson Santos plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.