Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
DO

Dodô

Full-back 70% of 30 recent starts FiorentinaSerie A 26/27

Next match
Fiorentina at Genoa›
Sat 10 OctReferee Fabio Maresca

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A full-back, 25/26, 763 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.30 per 90
30%
3 of 103.0×
6.50bet365Edge
Total shots0.80 per 90
60%
6 of 102.0×
2.25bet365Edge
Fouls won0.80 per 90
70%
7 of 101.6×
1.36PPEdge
Fouls committed1.00 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.6×
1.53PPEdge
Tackles1.00 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
22%
2 of 95.9×
Cards0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
3.25PPEdge
Goals0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 103.6×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Dodô has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable full-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Dodô in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 29 full-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
DodôFiorentina 360.72 0.63
Juan MirandaBologna 320.45 0.87
Josh DoigSassuolo 300.51 0.75
Adam MarušićLazio 330.52 0.71
Pierre KaluluJuventus 370.36 0.93
Robin GosensFC Schalke 04 260.86 1.14
These 5, combined 0.51 0.87

Recent matches

The last 10 games Dodô featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ AS Roma22 Aug 90 0 1 1 1 1 0
Atalanta22 May 90 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Juventus17 May 90 0 0 2 2 1 0
Genoa10 May 90 0 1 1 1 3 0
@ AS Roma4 May 90 0 0 1 1 0 0
Sassuolo26 Apr 90 1 3 1 1 1 0
@ Lecce20 Apr 90 0 0 2 0 2 0
Lazio13 Apr 90 0 1 1 0 2 1
Inter22 Mar 90 1 1 0 1 0 0
@ Cremonese16 Mar 90 1 1 1 0 0 0
Officials on record
Federico La Penna 8 games Dodô booked in 1 4.32cards/game 1.03×vs league
Andrea Colombo 7 games Dodô booked in 2 4.80cards/game 1.15×vs league
Livio Marinelli 7 games Dodô never booked 3.79cards/game 0.90×vs league
Simone Sozza 6 games Dodô never booked 4.22cards/game 1.01×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 17 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Dodô have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Dodô has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Dodô average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Dodô is averaging 0.30 shots on target and 0.80 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Dodô get booked?

Dodô is averaging 0.10 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Dodô commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Dodô commits 1.00 fouls per 90 and wins 0.80 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Dodô?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Dodô plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.