Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 23/24
HA

Hans Hateboer

Wing-back 93% of 27 recent starts AtalantaSerie A 23/24

Also in: Ligue 1

Next match
Atalanta vs Venezia›
Mon 12 OctReferee Paride Tremolada

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 40 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A wing-back, 25/26, 1,428 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.17 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
Total shots0.83 per 90
50%
5 of 101.2×
Fouls won0.17 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Fouls committed1.49 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles0.99 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.33 per 90
20%
2 of 101.6×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Hans Hateboer has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 10%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wide centre-backs

Hans Hateboer has no Serie A record yet, so this profile is drawn from the Ligue 1 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Serie A wide centre-backs by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Hans HateboerStade RennaisLigue 1 160.82 1.16
Gabriele ZappaCagliari 310.62 0.73
Odilon KossounouAtalanta 190.45 1.45
Adrien TamezeTorino 240.40 1.27
Sam BeukemaSSC Napoli 240.43 1.01
Nicolò BertolaUdinese 280.66 1.01
These 5, combined 0.52 1.05

Recent matches

The last 10 games Hans Hateboer featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Fiorentina2 Jun 11 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Lecce18 May 90 0 0 3 0 1 1
AS Roma12 May 90 1 1 1 0 1 0
@ Salernitana6 May 90 0 1 0 0 0 0
Empoli28 Apr 33 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Monza21 Apr 62 0 0 1 0 1 0
Hellas Verona15 Apr 9 0 1 0 0 1 0
@ Cagliari7 Apr 45 0 0 0 0 2 0
@ SSC Napoli30 Mar 90 0 0 3 0 0 0
@ Juventus10 Mar 23 0 0 1 1 0 1
Officials on record
Antonio Rapuano 3 games Hans Hateboer booked in 2 4.75cards/game 1.13×vs league
Marco Guida 3 games Hans Hateboer booked in 1 4.14cards/game 0.99×vs league
Andrea Colombo 3 games Hans Hateboer never booked 4.80cards/game 1.15×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 3 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Hans Hateboer have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Hans Hateboer has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Hans Hateboer average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Hans Hateboer is averaging 0.17 shots on target and 0.83 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Hans Hateboer get booked?

Hans Hateboer is averaging 0.33 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Hans Hateboer commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Hans Hateboer commits 1.49 fouls per 90 and wins 0.17 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Hans Hateboer?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Hans Hateboer plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.