Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 25/26
JO

Jordan Zemura

Wing-back 83% of 30 recent starts WatfordSerie A 25/26

Also in: Premier LeagueChampionship

Next match
Watford at Torino›
Mon 12 OctReferee Valerio Crezzini

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A wing-back, 25/26, 1,428 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
Total shots0.37 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Fouls won0.85 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
Fouls committed2.56 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.8×
Tackles2.93 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.3×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 101.6×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 101.5×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Jordan Zemura has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 10%, 1+ foul committed in 90%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wing-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Jordan Zemura in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 48 wing-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Jordan ZemuraWatford 170.40 2.07
Tommaso BarbieriCremonese 290.84 2.10
Kingsley EhizibueGenoa 320.39 1.67
Daniel OyegokeLincoln City 150.45 1.93
Romano Floriani MussoliniLazio 280.38 1.59
Giuseppe PezzellaCremonese 310.21 1.70
These 5, combined 0.43 1.78

Recent matches

The last 10 games Jordan Zemura featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ SSC Napoli24 May 80 0 0 3 0 2 0
Cremonese17 May 30 0 0 1 0 0 0
Fiorentina2 Mar 73 0 0 3 1 4 0
@ Bologna23 Feb 90 0 0 3 0 4 0
Sassuolo15 Feb 90 0 0 2 0 3 1
@ Lecce8 Feb 90 0 0 2 3 4 0
AS Roma2 Feb 90 0 0 1 2 4 1
@ Hellas Verona26 Jan 89 1 3 3 1 2 0
Genoa8 Dec 15 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Parma29 Nov 90 0 0 3 0 1 0
Officials on record
Gianluca Manganiello 6 games Jordan Zemura never booked 3.51cards/game 0.84×vs league
Juan Luca Sacchi 5 games Jordan Zemura booked in 1 3.87cards/game 0.92×vs league
Maurizio Mariani 4 games Jordan Zemura never booked 4.13cards/game 0.99×vs league
Daniele Doveri 3 games Jordan Zemura booked in 1 3.34cards/game 0.80×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 6 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Jordan Zemura have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Jordan Zemura has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Jordan Zemura average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Jordan Zemura is averaging 0.12 shots on target and 0.37 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Jordan Zemura get booked?

Jordan Zemura is averaging 0.24 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Jordan Zemura commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Jordan Zemura commits 2.56 fouls per 90 and wins 0.85 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Jordan Zemura?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Jordan Zemura plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.