Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
RO

Romano Floriani Mussolini

Wing-back 44% of 16 recent starts LazioSerie A 26/27

Next match
Lazio vs Monza›
Sun 11 OctReferee Giuseppe Collu

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 33 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A wing-back, 25/26, 1,428 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
7.00bet365Edge
Total shots0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
2.10PPEdge
Fouls won0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
1.73bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.52 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
1.33PPEdge
Tackles2.49 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.3×
0%
0 of 8
Cards0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
5.50bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 101.5×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Romano Floriani Mussolini has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 10%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 10%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wing-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Romano Floriani Mussolini in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 48 wing-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Romano Floriani MussoliniLazio 280.38 1.59
Daniel OyegokeLincoln City 150.45 1.93
Kingsley EhizibueGenoa 320.39 1.67
Jordan ZemuraWatford 170.40 2.07
Valentino LazaroTorino 310.32 1.47
Alessandro ZanoliUdinese 190.21 1.12
These 5, combined 0.34 1.59

Recent matches

The last 10 games Romano Floriani Mussolini featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Venezia19 Sep 78 0 0 1 0 2 0
AC Milan12 Sep 84 0 0 1 0 3 0
@ Udinese7 Sep 90 0 0 1 0 3 0
Genoa29 Aug 80 0 0 3 1 2 0
@ Bologna22 Aug 71 0 1 1 0 1 1
Como24 May 45 0 0 2 0 0 0
@ Udinese17 May 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lazio4 May 68 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ SSC Napoli24 Apr 45 0 0 0 0 5 0
Torino19 Apr 60 0 0 2 0 1 0
Officials on record
Alberto Ruben Arena 3 games Romano Floriani Mussolini booked in 1
Ermanno Feliciani 3 games Romano Floriani Mussolini never booked 2.90cards/game 0.69×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 2 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Romano Floriani Mussolini have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Romano Floriani Mussolini has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Romano Floriani Mussolini average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Romano Floriani Mussolini is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.14 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Romano Floriani Mussolini get booked?

Romano Floriani Mussolini is averaging 0.14 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Romano Floriani Mussolini commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Romano Floriani Mussolini commits 1.52 fouls per 90 and wins 0.14 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Romano Floriani Mussolini?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Romano Floriani Mussolini plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.