Valentin Gendrey
Over his last 10 Serie A games, Valentin Gendrey has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, and 1+ foul won in 70%. He has been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.
All markets last 10 games
Recent matches
The last 10 games Valentin Gendrey featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.
| Match | Min | SoT | Shots | Fouls | Won | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ Inter24 Aug | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Atalanta19 Aug | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| @ SSC Napoli26 May | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Atalanta18 May | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Udinese13 May | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| @ Cagliari5 May | 90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Monza27 Apr | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| @ Sassuolo21 Apr | 85 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Empoli13 Apr | 88 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| @ AC Milan6 Apr | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Frequently asked
How often does Valentin Gendrey have a shot on target?
Over his last 10 Serie A games, Valentin Gendrey has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.
How many shots on target does Valentin Gendrey average?
Across his last 10 Serie A games, Valentin Gendrey is averaging 0.24 shots on target and 0.95 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.
How often does Valentin Gendrey get booked?
Valentin Gendrey is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over his last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.
Does Valentin Gendrey commit or win more fouls?
Over his last 10 games Valentin Gendrey commits 0.84 fouls per 90 and wins 1.43 — fewer than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.
Which player markets does SharpXI model for Valentin Gendrey?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Valentin Gendrey plays as a defender.
Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.