Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
WI

Willem Geubbels

Forward LecceSerie A 26/27

Also in: Ligue 1

Next match
Lecce vs Bologna›
Sun 11 OctReferee Luca Pairetto

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 2 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 2 games

Compared with a Serie A forward, 25/26, 3,106 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.70 per 90
50%
1 of 21.4×
2.00MGMEdge
Total shots1.41 per 90
50%
1 of 20.8×
1.25PPEdge
Fouls won0.70 per 90
50%
1 of 20.9×
1.73PPEdge
Fouls committed2.81 per 90
100%Hot
2 of 22.0×
1.36PPEdge
Tackles0.70 per 90
50%
1 of 21.4×
50%
1 of 24.5×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 2
6.00PPEdge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 2
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 2
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

last 2

Comparable strikers

Willem Geubbels has no Serie A record yet, so this profile is drawn from the Ligue 1 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Serie A strikers by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Willem GeubbelsLecceLigue 1 242.65 1.68
Francesco CamardaAC Milan 212.08 1.56
Niclas FüllkrugSV Werder Bremen 202.23 1.11
Semih KılıçsoyCagliari 221.55 1.28
Jonathan DavidAtlético Madrid 352.06 1.50
Nikola ŠtulićLecce 341.72 1.93
These 5, combined 1.89 1.56

Recent matches

The last 2 games Willem Geubbels featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
AS Roma31 Aug 54 1 2 1 0 0 0
@ Venezia23 Aug 74 0 0 3 1 1 0

Frequently asked

How many shots on target does Willem Geubbels average?

Across the last 2 Serie A games, Willem Geubbels is averaging 0.70 shots on target and 1.41 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Willem Geubbels get booked?

Willem Geubbels is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 2 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Willem Geubbels commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 2 games Willem Geubbels commits 2.81 fouls per 90 and wins 0.70 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Willem Geubbels?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Willem Geubbels plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.