Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 26/27
JO

Josh Coburn

Striker 90% of 30 recent starts MillwallChampionship 26/27

Next match
Millwall at Preston North End›
Sat 10 OctReferee Benjamin Speedie

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship striker, 25/26, 2,430 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.13 per 90
60%
6 of 101.6×
1.40bet365Edge
Total shots2.01 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.2×
1.04bet365Edge
Fouls won1.51 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.9×
Fouls committed1.26 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles0.63 per 90
30%
3 of 101.0×
0%
0 of 8
Cards0.13 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
7.00bet365Edge
Goals0.38 per 90
20%
2 of 101.2×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Josh Coburn has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Josh Coburn in Championship, 26/27 — drawn from 19 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Josh CoburnMillwall 42.37 1.48
Jimmy MorganWest Bromwich Albion 81.78 2.07
Valentín CastellanosWest Ham United 82.97 1.98
Andri GuðjohnsenBlackburn Rovers 71.37 1.17
Kieffer MooreWrexham 82.49 1.15
Tyreece CampbellCharlton Athletic 81.79 1.10
These 5, combined 2.10 1.53

Recent matches

The last 10 games Josh Coburn featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Wrexham2 Sep 63 0 0 0 2 1 0
@ Southampton29 Aug 80 1 2 0 2 3 0
Norwich22 Aug 78 1 2 1 2 0 0
@ Bristol City15 Aug 83 3 4 4 1 0 1
Hull City11 May 85 1 1 2 1 0 0
@ Hull City8 May 86 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Leicester24 Apr 10 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Stoke City21 Apr 80 1 3 0 1 0 0
Queens Park Rangers18 Apr 86 2 2 1 2 1 0
@ West Brom10 Apr 65 0 1 2 0 0 0
Officials on record
Andrew Kitchen 5 games Josh Coburn never booked 3.21cards/game 0.80×vs league
Lewis Smith 4 games Josh Coburn booked in 1 3.65cards/game 0.91×vs league
Gavin Ward 4 games Josh Coburn never booked 3.73cards/game 0.93×vs league
Josh Smith 4 games Josh Coburn never booked 4.13cards/game 1.03×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 11 current Championship officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Championship referees

Frequently asked

How often does Josh Coburn have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Josh Coburn has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Josh Coburn average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Josh Coburn is averaging 1.13 shots on target and 2.01 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Josh Coburn get booked?

Josh Coburn is averaging 0.13 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Josh Coburn commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Josh Coburn commits 1.26 fouls per 90 and wins 1.51 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Josh Coburn?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Josh Coburn plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.