Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 26/27
UG

Ugo Raghouber

Central midfielder 100% of 5 recent starts BurnleyChampionship 26/27

Also in: La LigaLigue 1

Next match
Burnley at Watford›
Sat 10 OctReferee Andy Madley

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 8 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 8 games

Compared with a Championship central midfielder, 25/26, 3,484 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.39 per 90
25%
2 of 81.4×
2.50bet365Edge
Total shots1.36 per 90
62%
5 of 81.3×
1.40bet365Edge
Fouls won1.36 per 90
62%
5 of 81.3×
Fouls committed0.97 per 90
62%
5 of 81.2×
Tackles1.17 per 90
50%
4 of 80.7×
12%
1 of 81.3×
Cards0.39 per 90
25%
2 of 81.5×
4.00bet365Edge
Goals0.19 per 90
12%
1 of 82.3×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 8
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

In 26/27, Ugo Raghouber has hit 1+ shot on target in 25% of 8 Championship appearances (2 of 8), 1+ total shot in 62%, 1+ foul committed in 62%, 1+ foul won in 62%, and been booked in 25% (2 of 8). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 8

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Ugo Raghouber in Championship, 26/27 — drawn from 41 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Ugo RaghouberBurnley 81.36 0.97
Edo KayembeWatford 81.55 1.35
Leo LeroyPreston North End 81.33 1.49
Joe WilliamsBristol City 71.29 0.37
Jayson MolumbyWest Bromwich Albion 80.64 0.48
Josh LaurentBurnley 71.20 1.37
These 5, combined 1.19 1.01

Recent matches

The last 8 games Ugo Raghouber featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Derby County19 Sep 29 0 0 1 1 0 1
@ Swansea City12 Sep 65 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ Wrexham8 Sep 90 0 1 1 2 2 0
Bristol City5 Sep 90 0 0 1 1 2 0
Middlesbrough2 Sep 90 1 2 1 0 0 1
@ Norwich29 Aug 8 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ West Brom23 Aug 33 1 2 1 2 1 0
West Ham16 Aug 57 0 1 0 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Ugo Raghouber have a shot on target?

In 26/27, Ugo Raghouber has hit 1+ shot on target in 25% of 8 Championship appearances (2 of 8). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Ugo Raghouber average?

Across 8 Championship appearances in 26/27, Ugo Raghouber is averaging 0.39 shots on target and 1.36 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Ugo Raghouber get booked?

Ugo Raghouber is averaging 0.39 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Ugo Raghouber commit or win more fouls?

This season Ugo Raghouber commits 0.97 fouls per 90 and wins 1.36 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Ugo Raghouber?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Ugo Raghouber plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.