Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
TI

Timothee Pembele

Wing-back 33% of 21 recent starts Le HavreLigue 1 26/27

Also in: Championship

Next match
Le Havre at Lille›
Sat 10 OctReferee Bastien Dechepy

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 42 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 wing-back, 25/26, 587 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
4.33PPEdge
Total shots0.53 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
1.73bet365Edge
Fouls won0.53 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Fouls committed1.86 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
Tackles3.46 per 90
70%
7 of 101.0×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
4.33bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Timothee Pembele has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 10%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wing-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Timothee Pembele in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 23 wing-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Timothee PembeleLe Havre 140.94 0.71
Lilian RaolisoaAngers 320.77 1.23
Waren KamanziToulouse 241.25 0.83
Darlin YongwaNorwich City 230.69 0.96
Ali AbdiNice 231.19 1.71
Krépin DiattaAS Monaco 180.61 0.70
These 5, combined 0.87 1.13

Recent matches

The last 10 games Timothee Pembele featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Stade Brestois5 Sep 62 0 2 2 1 3 0
@ Olympique Lyonnais29 Aug 76 0 0 2 0 2 0
AS Monaco23 Aug 70 0 0 2 0 3 0
@ Lorient17 May 45 0 0 0 1 2 0
Olympique de Marseille10 May 18 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Lille3 May 26 0 0 0 0 1 0
Metz26 Apr 11 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Angers18 Apr 10 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Nice12 Apr 19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Auxerre5 Apr 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Clement Turpin 5 games Timothee Pembele never booked 3.32cards/game 0.86×vs league
Marc Bollengier 4 games Timothee Pembele booked in 1 3.74cards/game 0.97×vs league
Jeremie Pignard 4 games Timothee Pembele never booked 4.43cards/game 1.14×vs league
Jérôme Brisard 4 games Timothee Pembele never booked 4.06cards/game 1.05×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 6 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Timothee Pembele have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Timothee Pembele has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Timothee Pembele average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Timothee Pembele is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.53 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Timothee Pembele get booked?

Timothee Pembele is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Timothee Pembele commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Timothee Pembele commits 1.86 fouls per 90 and wins 0.53 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Timothee Pembele?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Timothee Pembele plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.