Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
EV

Evann Guessand

Winger 67% of 9 recent starts Crystal PalacePremier League 26/27

Also in: Ligue 1

Next match
Crystal Palace vs Nottingham Forest›
Sun 11 OctReferee Peter Bankes

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 23 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League winger, 25/26, 1,770 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.46 per 90
20%
2 of 100.6×
2.00bet365Edge
Total shots0.92 per 90
40%
4 of 100.6×
1.17bet365Edge
Fouls won1.85 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
1.25bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.38 per 90
40%
4 of 101.0×
1.36bet365Edge
Tackles1.62 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
10%
1 of 100.9×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
8.50bet365Edge
Goals0.23 per 90
10%
1 of 100.9×
form only
Assists0.23 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Evann Guessand has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Evann Guessand in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 60 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Evann GuessandCrystal Palace 211.06 1.45
Dan NdoyeNottingham Forest 241.15 1.22
Noni MaduekeArsenal 261.91 1.10
Brajan GrudaBrighton & Hove Albion 181.95 1.34
Omari HutchinsonAC Milan 311.33 1.22
Bertrand TraoréWolverhampton 121.83 1.55
These 5, combined 1.56 1.25

Recent matches

The last 10 games Evann Guessand featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Man City28 Aug 27 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Everton22 Aug 27 1 1 2 0 1 0
Arsenal24 May 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Brentford17 May 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leeds15 Mar 90 0 1 2 1 0 0
@ Tottenham5 Mar 67 0 0 1 3 0 0
@ Man Utd1 Mar 32 0 0 0 3 2 0
Wolves22 Feb 18 1 1 0 0 0 0
Burnley11 Feb 58 0 1 0 1 2 0
@ Brighton8 Feb 34 0 0 1 0 2 0
Officials on record
Andy Madley 4 games Evann Guessand never booked 3.71cards/game 0.91×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Premier League official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Evann Guessand have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Evann Guessand has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Evann Guessand average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Evann Guessand is averaging 0.46 shots on target and 0.92 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Evann Guessand get booked?

Evann Guessand is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Evann Guessand commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Evann Guessand commits 1.38 fouls per 90 and wins 1.85 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Evann Guessand?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Evann Guessand plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.