Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
DA

Daniele Ghilardi

Wide centre-back 87% of 30 recent starts AS RomaSerie A 26/27

Next match
AS Roma at Como›
Sun 11 OctReferee Michael Fabbri

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A wide centre-back, 25/26, 1,005 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
6.00PPEdge
Total shots0.41 per 90
20%
2 of 100.6×
3.00bet365Edge
Fouls won1.24 per 90
60%
6 of 101.4×
1.57bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.24 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
1.29bet365Edge
Tackles3.72 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.4×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.21 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
5.00bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Daniele Ghilardi has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 20%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wide centre-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Daniele Ghilardi in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 37 wide centre-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Daniele GhilardiAS Roma 230.25 1.90
Sead KolašinacAtalanta 190.22 1.62
Fali CandéSassuolo 120.53 1.58
Luca MarianucciSSC Napoli 120.26 1.43
Honest AhanorCrystal Palace 220.85 1.63
Unai NúñezEspanyol 170.50 1.92
These 5, combined 0.50 1.67

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Daniele Ghilardi featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Inter19 Sep 24 0 0 1 0 1 1
Atalanta5 Sep 28 0 0 0 1 2 0
@ Lecce31 Aug 90 0 0 1 1 5 0
@ Hellas Verona24 May 45 0 1 0 0 4 0
@ Parma10 May 37 0 1 0 1 1 0
Fiorentina4 May 18 0 0 2 0 1 0
@ Bologna25 Apr 29 0 0 1 0 0 0
Atalanta18 Apr 30 0 0 0 1 1 0
Pisa10 Apr 90 0 0 1 1 2 0
@ Inter5 Apr 45 0 0 0 1 1 0
Officials on record
Simone Sozza 5 games Daniele Ghilardi booked in 1 4.22cards/game 1.01×vs league
Andrea Colombo 5 games Daniele Ghilardi never booked 4.80cards/game 1.15×vs league
Marco Di Bello 4 games Daniele Ghilardi booked in 1 3.63cards/game 0.87×vs league
Juan Luca Sacchi 4 games Daniele Ghilardi never booked 3.87cards/game 0.92×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 7 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Daniele Ghilardi have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Daniele Ghilardi has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Daniele Ghilardi average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Daniele Ghilardi is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.41 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Daniele Ghilardi get booked?

Daniele Ghilardi is averaging 0.21 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Daniele Ghilardi commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Daniele Ghilardi commits 1.24 fouls per 90 and wins 1.24 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Daniele Ghilardi?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Daniele Ghilardi plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.