Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 22/23
MO

Morten Hjulmand

Central midfielder 100% of 30 recent starts Atlético MadridSerie A 22/23

Also in: La Liga

Next match
Atlético Madrid vs Bologna›
Sun 11 OctReferee Luca Pairetto

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 35 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A central midfielder, 25/26, 2,920 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.32 per 90
30%
3 of 101.6×
Total shots0.86 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
Fouls won0.86 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Fouls committed1.62 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.4×
Tackles2.69 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.6×
30%
3 of 103.2×
Cards0.22 per 90
20%
2 of 101.4×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Morten Hjulmand has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

Morten Hjulmand has no Serie A record yet, so this profile is drawn from the UEFA Champions League 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Serie A central midfielders by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Morten HjulmandAtlético MadridUEFA Champions League 100.79 1.19
Ylber RamadaniLecce 370.95 1.20
Kristian ThorstvedtSassuolo 321.57 1.24
Adrien RabiotAC Milan 291.62 1.24
Roberto GagliardiniCagliari 290.61 1.83
Lassana CoulibalyLecce 330.94 1.20
These 5, combined 1.14 1.32

Recent matches

The last 10 games Morten Hjulmand featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Bologna4 Jun 90 0 1 0 1 5 0
@ Monza28 May 26 0 0 2 0 1 1
@ Lazio12 May 90 0 0 1 0 2 0
Hellas Verona7 May 90 1 1 2 1 2 1
@ Juventus3 May 89 0 0 1 1 2 0
Udinese28 Apr 90 1 4 1 2 2 0
@ AC Milan23 Apr 90 0 0 3 1 1 0
Sampdoria16 Apr 90 1 2 2 0 4 0
SSC Napoli7 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 2 0
@ Empoli3 Apr 90 0 0 3 1 4 0
Officials on record
Daniele Doveri 3 games Morten Hjulmand booked in 1 3.34cards/game 0.80×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Serie A official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Morten Hjulmand have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Morten Hjulmand has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Morten Hjulmand average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Morten Hjulmand is averaging 0.32 shots on target and 0.86 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Morten Hjulmand get booked?

Morten Hjulmand is averaging 0.22 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Morten Hjulmand commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Morten Hjulmand commits 1.62 fouls per 90 and wins 0.86 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Morten Hjulmand?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Morten Hjulmand plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.