Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
ST

Stanislav Lobotka

Central midfielder 100% of 30 recent starts SSC NapoliSerie A 26/27

Next match
SSC Napoli vs Frosinone›
Sat 10 OctReferee Ermanno Feliciani

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A central midfielder, 25/26, 2,920 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.23 per 90
20%
2 of 101.0×
5.50bet365Edge
Total shots0.46 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
3.25bet365Edge
Fouls won2.29 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 102.0×
1.14PPEdge
Fouls committed0.23 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
1.50PPEdge
Tackles1.15 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
10%
1 of 101.1×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
8.50PPEdge
Goals0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 101.6×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Stanislav Lobotka has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 100%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Stanislav Lobotka in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 106 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Stanislav LobotkaSSC Napoli 320.30 0.48
Ismael KonéSassuolo 350.75 0.82
Luka ModrićAC Milan 340.64 0.73
Alberto GrassiCremonese 300.67 0.87
Nemanja MatićSassuolo 340.37 0.81
Nicolò FagioliFiorentina 331.16 0.81
These 5, combined 0.72 0.80

Recent matches

The last 10 games Stanislav Lobotka featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Fiorentina20 Sep 90 0 0 0 3 0 0
Bologna13 Sep 90 1 1 1 4 1 0
@ Inter5 Sep 79 1 1 0 1 3 0
Como30 Aug 90 0 0 0 2 0 0
@ Genoa22 Aug 90 0 2 0 1 2 0
Udinese24 May 37 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Pisa17 May 90 0 0 0 2 2 0
Bologna11 May 76 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Como2 May 90 0 0 0 4 1 0
Cremonese24 Apr 54 0 0 1 1 0 0
Officials on record
Maurizio Mariani 11 games Stanislav Lobotka booked in 1 4.13cards/game 0.99×vs league
Daniele Doveri 10 games Stanislav Lobotka never booked 3.34cards/game 0.80×vs league
Andrea Colombo 9 games Stanislav Lobotka never booked 4.80cards/game 1.15×vs league
Michael Fabbri 9 games Stanislav Lobotka never booked 4.29cards/game 1.02×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 17 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Stanislav Lobotka have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Stanislav Lobotka has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Stanislav Lobotka average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Stanislav Lobotka is averaging 0.23 shots on target and 0.46 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Stanislav Lobotka get booked?

Stanislav Lobotka is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Stanislav Lobotka commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Stanislav Lobotka commits 0.23 fouls per 90 and wins 2.29 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Stanislav Lobotka?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Stanislav Lobotka plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.