Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 23/24
LE

Leandro Barreiro

Central midfielder 100% of 30 recent starts 1. FSV Mainz 05Bundesliga 23/24

Next match
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen›
Sat 10 OctReferee Max Burda

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga central midfielder, 25/26, 1,878 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.53 per 90
40%
4 of 101.9×
Total shots1.48 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.6×
Fouls won2.22 per 90
70%
7 of 101.5×
Fouls committed2.01 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.8×
Tackles2.75 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.2×
30%
3 of 103.4×
Cards0.42 per 90
40%
4 of 102.7×
Goals0.21 per 90
20%
2 of 102.8×
form only
Assists0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 101.4×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Leandro Barreiro has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 90%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 40% (4 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

Leandro Barreiro has no Bundesliga record yet, so this profile is drawn from the UEFA Champions League 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Bundesliga central midfielders by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Leandro BarreiroBenficaUEFA Champions League 91.29 2.14
András Schäfer1. FC Union Berlin 281.69 2.00
Rocco ReitzRB Leipzig 311.60 1.19
James SandsFC St. Pauli 240.74 1.21
Ezequiel FernándezBayer 04 Leverkusen 200.99 1.26
Cameron PuertasSV Werder Bremen 281.77 1.73
These 5, combined 1.40 1.45

Recent matches

The last 10 games Leandro Barreiro featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ VfL Wolfsburg18 May 90 1 1 2 1 4 0
Borussia Dortmund11 May 90 2 2 2 1 6 1
@ 1. FC Heidenheim5 May 90 0 0 1 0 2 1
1. FC Köln28 Apr 90 1 4 2 0 2 0
@ SC Freiburg21 Apr 45 1 1 1 3 1 0
TSG Hoffenheim13 Apr 90 0 1 0 0 0 0
Darmstadt 986 Apr 85 0 0 2 1 0 0
@ RB Leipzig30 Mar 90 0 1 5 5 2 1
VfL Bochum 184816 Mar 90 0 1 1 5 7 0
Borussia M'gladbach2 Mar 90 0 3 3 5 2 1
Officials on record
Sven Jablonski 5 games Leandro Barreiro booked in 2 3.62cards/game 0.89×vs league
Robert Schröder 4 games Leandro Barreiro booked in 2 3.85cards/game 0.95×vs league
Benjamin Brand 4 games Leandro Barreiro booked in 1 4.36cards/game 1.07×vs league
Frank Willenborg 4 games Leandro Barreiro booked in 1 4.73cards/game 1.16×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 11 current Bundesliga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Bundesliga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Leandro Barreiro have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Leandro Barreiro has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Leandro Barreiro average?

Across the last 10 Bundesliga games, Leandro Barreiro is averaging 0.53 shots on target and 1.48 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Leandro Barreiro get booked?

Leandro Barreiro is averaging 0.42 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Leandro Barreiro commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Leandro Barreiro commits 2.01 fouls per 90 and wins 2.22 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Leandro Barreiro?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Leandro Barreiro plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.