Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 25/26
LO

Lorenz Assignon

Full-back 75% of 12 recent starts VfB StuttgartBundesliga 25/26

Also in: Premier LeagueLigue 1

Next match
VfB Stuttgart at SC Paderborn 07›
Sat 10 OctReferee Felix Zwayer

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 24 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga full-back, 25/26, 841 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.18 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
4.10MGMEdge
Total shots0.37 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
1.40bet365Edge
Fouls won0.74 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
1.67bet365Edge
Fouls committed0.55 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
1.30bet365Edge
Tackles1.66 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.18 per 90
10%
1 of 100.9×
4.00bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

In 25/26, Lorenz Assignon has hit 1+ shot on target in 12% of 24 Bundesliga appearances (3 of 24), 1+ total shot in 38%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 25%, and been booked in 17% (4 of 24). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wing-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Lorenz Assignon in Bundesliga, 25/26 — drawn from 34 wing-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Lorenz AssignonVfB Stuttgart 240.97 1.54
ArthurSV Werder Bremen 200.80 1.51
Yan CoutoComo 190.80 1.51
Isaac SchmidtSV Werder Bremen 190.80 1.20
William MikelbrencisHamburger SV 260.77 1.15
Alessio Castro-Montes1. FC Köln 141.07 1.75
These 5, combined 0.83 1.40

Recent matches

The last 10 games Lorenz Assignon featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Bayer 04 Leverkusen9 May 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ TSG Hoffenheim2 May 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
SV Werder Bremen26 Apr 57 0 0 1 0 0 0
Hamburger SV12 Apr 88 0 0 1 1 1 0
Borussia Dortmund4 Apr 72 1 1 0 0 2 0
@ FC Augsburg22 Mar 81 0 0 1 0 3 1
RB Leipzig15 Mar 9 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ 1. FSV Mainz 057 Mar 65 0 0 0 0 2 0
VfL Wolfsburg1 Mar 13 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ 1. FC Heidenheim22 Feb 78 0 0 0 1 1 0
Officials on record
Felix Zwayer 3 games Lorenz Assignon booked in 2 4.35cards/game 1.07×vs league
Sascha Stegemann 3 games Lorenz Assignon never booked 3.95cards/game 0.97×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 2 current Bundesliga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Bundesliga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Lorenz Assignon have a shot on target?

In 25/26, Lorenz Assignon has hit 1+ shot on target in 12% of 24 Bundesliga appearances (3 of 24). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Lorenz Assignon average?

Across 24 Bundesliga appearances in 25/26, Lorenz Assignon is averaging 0.32 shots on target and 0.97 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Lorenz Assignon get booked?

Lorenz Assignon is averaging 0.32 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Lorenz Assignon commit or win more fouls?

This season Lorenz Assignon commits 1.54 fouls per 90 and wins 0.57 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Lorenz Assignon?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Lorenz Assignon plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.