Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 24/25
AN

Antony

Winger 93% of 30 recent starts Real BetisPremier League 24/25

Also in: La Liga

Next match
Real Betis vs Tottenham Hotspur›
Sat 10 OctReferee Stuart Attwell

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League winger, 25/26, 1,770 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.91 per 90
50%
5 of 101.5×
Total shots3.06 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
Fouls won3.06 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Fouls committed1.15 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
Tackles2.68 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
30%
3 of 102.7×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Antony has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

Antony has no Premier League record yet, so this profile is drawn from the La Liga 26/27 season. These are the closest 5 Premier League wingers by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
AntonyReal BetisLa Liga 75.49 1.20
Amad DialloManchester United 322.03 0.88
Bukayo SakaArsenal 312.87 1.33
Noni MaduekeArsenal 261.91 1.10
Bertrand TraoréWolverhampton 121.83 1.55
Leandro TrossardArsenal 312.38 0.58
These 5, combined 2.30 1.01

Recent matches

The last 10 games Antony featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Brighton19 Jan 15 0 0 0 1 0 0
Southampton16 Jan 45 1 2 1 2 1 0
Newcastle30 Dec 11 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Wolves26 Dec 27 0 1 0 1 2 0
@ Man City15 Dec 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Arsenal4 Dec 11 1 1 0 1 0 0
@ Aston Villa6 Oct 26 1 2 0 0 1 0
@ Brighton24 Aug 8 0 0 1 0 1 0
Arsenal12 May 20 1 1 1 0 1 0
@ Crystal Palace6 May 60 1 1 0 3 0 0
Officials on record
John Brooks 7 games Antony booked in 1 4.59cards/game 1.12×vs league
Michael Oliver 6 games Antony booked in 1 3.67cards/game 0.90×vs league
Stuart Attwell 5 games Antony booked in 1 4.28cards/game 1.05×vs league
Andy Madley 4 games Antony booked in 1 3.71cards/game 0.91×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 9 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Antony have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Antony has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Antony average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Antony is averaging 1.91 shots on target and 3.06 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Antony get booked?

Antony is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Antony commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Antony commits 1.15 fouls per 90 and wins 3.06 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Antony?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Antony plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.