Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 25/26
FE

Federico Chiesa

Forward LiverpoolPremier League 25/26

Also in: Serie A

Next match
Liverpool vs Manchester City›
Sun 11 OctReferee Chris Kavanagh

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 32 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League forward, 25/26, 2,530 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target2.31 per 90
30%
3 of 100.9×
Total shots3.85 per 90
40%
4 of 100.6×
Fouls won1.54 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
Fouls committed3.08 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
Tackles0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
10%
1 of 101.3×
Cards0.77 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
5.00PPEdge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Federico Chiesa has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Federico Chiesa in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 44 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Federico ChiesaLiverpool FC 263.83 2.48
Joshua ZirkzeeManchester United 243.38 1.22
Omar MarmoushTottenham Hotspur 213.68 1.23
Liam DelapNottingham Forest 282.84 1.98
Taiwo AwoniyiCoventry City 172.69 1.79
Raúl JiménezWolverhampton 363.02 1.88
These 5, combined 3.09 1.72

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Federico Chiesa featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Aston Villa15 May 24 1 1 1 1 0 0
Chelsea9 May 13 0 0 1 1 0 0
@ Man Utd3 May 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Brighton21 Mar 13 0 1 1 0 0 1
Tottenham15 Mar 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Wolves3 Mar 11 1 2 0 0 0 0
@ Nottingham Forest22 Feb 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Sunderland11 Feb 10 0 0 1 0 0 0
Man City8 Feb 11 1 1 0 0 0 0
Newcastle31 Jan 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Chris Kavanagh 8 games Federico Chiesa booked in 1 4.23cards/game 1.04×vs league
Andy Madley 4 games Federico Chiesa booked in 1 3.71cards/game 0.91×vs league
Craig Pawson 4 games Federico Chiesa never booked 3.94cards/game 0.97×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 3 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Federico Chiesa have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Federico Chiesa has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Federico Chiesa average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Federico Chiesa is averaging 2.31 shots on target and 3.85 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Federico Chiesa get booked?

Federico Chiesa is averaging 0.77 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Federico Chiesa commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Federico Chiesa commits 3.08 fouls per 90 and wins 1.54 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Federico Chiesa?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Federico Chiesa plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.