Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
MA

Matías Fernández-Pardo

Midfielder NewcastlePremier League 26/27

Also in: Ligue 1

Next match
Newcastle at Coventry City›
Mon 12 OctReferee John Brooks

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 3 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 3 games

Compared with a Premier League midfielder, 25/26, 4,546 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
1.57MGMEdge
Total shots0.57 per 90
33%
1 of 30.6×
1.07PPEdge
Fouls won1.14 per 90
67%
2 of 31.3×
1.30bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.14 per 90
67%
2 of 31.2×
1.44PPEdge
Tackles1.14 per 90
67%
2 of 31.0×
0%
0 of 3
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
5.00bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 3 Premier League games, Matías Fernández-Pardo has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 3), 1+ total shot in 33%, 1+ foul committed in 67%, 1+ foul won in 67%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 3). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 3

Comparable strikers

Matías Fernández-Pardo has no Premier League record yet, so this profile is drawn from the UEFA Europa League 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Premier League strikers by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Matías Fernández-PardoLilleUEFA Europa League 112.13 0.99
Alexander IsakLiverpool FC 142.14 0.63
Danny WelbeckChelsea 372.22 1.19
Callum WilsonBrentford 322.71 0.86
Chris WoodNottingham Forest 152.28 0.60
Viktor GyökeresArsenal 362.20 1.40
These 5, combined 2.30 1.07

Recent matches

The last 3 games Matías Fernández-Pardo featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Hull City19 Sep 74 0 1 0 0 1 0
@ Leeds14 Sep 57 0 0 1 1 1 0
Bournemouth5 Sep 27 0 0 1 1 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Matías Fernández-Pardo have a shot on target?

Over the last 3 Premier League games, Matías Fernández-Pardo has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 3). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Matías Fernández-Pardo average?

Across the last 3 Premier League games, Matías Fernández-Pardo is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.57 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Matías Fernández-Pardo get booked?

Matías Fernández-Pardo is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 3 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Matías Fernández-Pardo commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 3 games Matías Fernández-Pardo commits 1.14 fouls per 90 and wins 1.14 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Matías Fernández-Pardo?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Matías Fernández-Pardo plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.