SharpXI is in beta — updated daily. Spot something off? Tell us →In beta — updated daily. Tell us →
SharpXI© Join the waitlist
Serie A · 25/26
BO

Boulaye Dia

Forward · Lazio · Serie A 25/26

In 25/26, Boulaye Dia has hit 1+ shot on target in 26% of his 27 Serie A appearances (7 of 27), 1+ total shot in 37%, 1+ foul committed in 48%, and 1+ foul won in 33%. He has been booked in 4% (1 of 27). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

Last games
max 50 on record

All markets last 10 games

Bet line
MarketHit ratePer 90Model
10%1 of 10
0.26
20%2 of 10
0.52
30%3 of 10
1.30
50%5 of 10
1.83
10%1 of 10
0.26
Hit rate & per-90 are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own best price + model edge (Pro) when the odds feed connects. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.
last 10
Next match
Lazio at Bologna
Sat 22 Aug

Recent matches

The last 10 games Boulaye Dia featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonCards
Pisa23 May 29 0 0 0 0 0
@ AS Roma17 May 62 0 0 1 2 0
Inter9 May 28 1 1 0 0 0
@ Cremonese4 May 9 0 0 0 0 0
Udinese27 Apr 45 0 0 2 0 0
@ SSC Napoli18 Apr 29 0 0 2 2 1
@ Fiorentina13 Apr 67 0 0 1 1 0
Parma4 Apr 25 0 0 0 0 0
@ Bologna22 Mar 28 0 1 1 0 0
AC Milan15 Mar 23 0 0 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Boulaye Dia have a shot on target?

In 25/26, Boulaye Dia has hit 1+ shot on target in 26% of his 27 Serie A appearances (7 of 27). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.

How many shots on target does Boulaye Dia average?

Across 27 Serie A appearances in 25/26, Boulaye Dia is averaging 0.50 shots on target and 0.86 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Boulaye Dia get booked?

Boulaye Dia is averaging 0.07 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Boulaye Dia commit or win more fouls?

This season Boulaye Dia commits 1.36 fouls per 90 and wins 1.00 — more than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Boulaye Dia?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Boulaye Dia plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.