Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 25/26
NI

Niclas Füllkrug

Striker 100% of 3 recent starts SV Werder BremenSerie A 25/26

Also in: Premier LeagueBundesliga

Next match
SV Werder Bremen at Sassuolo›
Sun 11 OctReferee Francesco Fourneau

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 20 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A striker, 25/26, 1,897 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.25 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
Total shots1.01 per 90
30%
3 of 100.4×
Fouls won0.50 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Fouls committed0.76 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Tackles0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Niclas Füllkrug has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Niclas Füllkrug in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 62 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Niclas FüllkrugSV Werder Bremen 202.23 1.11
Christopher NkunkuRB Leipzig 321.90 0.59
Semih KılıçsoyCagliari 221.55 1.28
Duván ZapataTorino 282.72 1.20
Jonathan DavidAtlético Madrid 352.06 1.50
Che AdamsTorino 332.52 0.85
These 5, combined 2.18 1.08

Recent matches

The last 10 games Niclas Füllkrug featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Cagliari24 May 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Genoa17 May 22 0 0 1 0 0 0
Atalanta10 May 32 0 0 0 0 0 0
Juventus26 Apr 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
Udinese11 Apr 45 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ SSC Napoli6 Apr 63 0 0 0 1 0 0
Torino21 Mar 70 1 2 1 0 0 0
@ Lazio15 Mar 23 0 0 0 0 0 0
Inter8 Mar 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Cremonese1 Mar 28 0 1 1 0 0 0
Officials on record
Marco Guida 3 games Niclas Füllkrug never booked 4.14cards/game 0.99×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Serie A official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Niclas Füllkrug have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Niclas Füllkrug has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Niclas Füllkrug average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Niclas Füllkrug is averaging 0.25 shots on target and 1.01 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Niclas Füllkrug get booked?

Niclas Füllkrug is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Niclas Füllkrug commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Niclas Füllkrug commits 0.76 fouls per 90 and wins 0.50 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Niclas Füllkrug?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Niclas Füllkrug plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.