Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
RI

Riccardo Orsolini

Winger 93% of 30 recent starts BolognaSerie A 26/27

Next match
Bologna at Lecce›
Sun 11 OctReferee Luca Pairetto

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A winger, 25/26, 889 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.87 per 90
40%
4 of 101.3×
1.64MGMEdge
Total shots2.43 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
1.04PPEdge
Fouls won2.43 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.4×
1.33PPEdge
Fouls committed1.22 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
1.62PPEdge
Tackles1.04 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
0%
0 of 8
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
9.50PPEdge
Goals0.52 per 90
30%
3 of 102.9×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Riccardo Orsolini has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Riccardo Orsolini in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 33 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Riccardo OrsoliniBologna 353.46 0.89
Gustav IsaksenLazio 302.70 1.01
Federico BernardeschiBologna 292.87 0.96
Armand LaurientéSassuolo 382.44 1.45
Jonathan RoweAtalanta 282.68 1.28
Jacob OndrejkaParma 162.44 0.93
These 5, combined 2.61 1.20

Recent matches

The last 10 games Riccardo Orsolini featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Torino19 Sep 14 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Atalanta31 Aug 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lazio22 Aug 60 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Atalanta17 May 21 1 2 0 1 1 0
@ SSC Napoli11 May 90 1 1 0 2 2 0
Cagliari3 May 27 0 0 1 0 1 0
AS Roma25 Apr 77 1 4 1 2 1 0
@ Juventus19 Apr 90 0 3 1 1 0 0
Lecce12 Apr 90 2 4 3 4 0 0
@ Cremonese5 Apr 29 0 0 1 2 0 0
Officials on record
Luca Pairetto 8 games Riccardo Orsolini booked in 2 4.65cards/game 1.11×vs league
Federico La Penna 6 games Riccardo Orsolini booked in 1 4.32cards/game 1.03×vs league
Daniele Doveri 6 games Riccardo Orsolini never booked 3.34cards/game 0.80×vs league
Marco Di Bello 6 games Riccardo Orsolini never booked 3.63cards/game 0.87×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 19 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Riccardo Orsolini have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Riccardo Orsolini has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Riccardo Orsolini average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Riccardo Orsolini is averaging 0.87 shots on target and 2.43 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Riccardo Orsolini get booked?

Riccardo Orsolini is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Riccardo Orsolini commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Riccardo Orsolini commits 1.22 fouls per 90 and wins 2.43 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Riccardo Orsolini?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Riccardo Orsolini plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.