Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 26/27
DA

Dayot Upamecano

Centre-back 100% of 30 recent starts FC Bayern MünchenBundesliga 26/27

Next match
FC Bayern München vs RB Leipzig›
Sat 17 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga centre-back, 25/26, 1,091 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 101.4×
3.25bet365Edge
Total shots0.72 per 90
50%
5 of 101.4×
1.57bet365Edge
Fouls won0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
Fouls committed0.96 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
Tackles2.75 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.2×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.36 per 90
30%
3 of 102.0×
Goals0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 102.0×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 179 selections across 53 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Dayot Upamecano has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 10%, and been booked in 30% (3 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable centre-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Dayot Upamecano in Bundesliga, 25/26 — drawn from 46 centre-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Dayot UpamecanoFC Bayern München 240.40 0.75
Loïc BadéBayer 04 Leverkusen 230.65 0.60
Jeffrey GouweleeuwFC Augsburg 110.53 0.74
Cenk Özkaçar1. FC Köln 250.55 0.55
Waldemar AntonBorussia Dortmund 320.50 0.84
Robert AndrichBayer 04 Leverkusen 320.42 1.06
These 5, combined 0.52 0.79

Recent matches

The last 10 games Dayot Upamecano featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ FC Augsburg10 Oct 90 1 2 2 0 3 0
1. FC Union Berlin18 Sep 45 0 0 1 0 0 1
@ SV 07 Elversberg13 Sep 90 0 1 2 0 2 0
@ FC Schalke 045 Sep 90 0 1 1 1 3 1
VfB Stuttgart28 Aug 90 1 1 0 0 3 0
1. FC Köln16 May 90 0 0 0 0 2 0
@ VfL Wolfsburg9 May 45 0 0 0 0 2 0
1. FC Union Berlin21 Mar 61 0 0 1 0 3 1
@ Bayer 04 Leverkusen14 Mar 90 0 0 0 0 5 0
Borussia M'gladbach6 Mar 61 0 1 1 0 0 0
Officials on record
Sven Jablonski 9 games Dayot Upamecano booked in 3 3.61cards/game 0.89×vs league
Tobias Stieler 8 games Dayot Upamecano booked in 3 3.42cards/game 0.84×vs league
Daniel Siebert 7 games Dayot Upamecano booked in 3 4.18cards/game 1.03×vs league
Felix Zwayer 6 games Dayot Upamecano booked in 1 4.30cards/game 1.06×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 17 current Bundesliga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Bundesliga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Dayot Upamecano have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Dayot Upamecano has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Dayot Upamecano average?

Across the last 10 Bundesliga games, Dayot Upamecano is averaging 0.24 shots on target and 0.72 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Dayot Upamecano get booked?

Dayot Upamecano is averaging 0.36 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Dayot Upamecano commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Dayot Upamecano commits 0.96 fouls per 90 and wins 0.12 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Dayot Upamecano?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Dayot Upamecano plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.