Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 24/25
MA

Mathys Tel

Winger 67% of 9 recent starts TottenhamBundesliga 24/25

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Tottenham at FC Augsburg›
Sat 10 OctReferee Sven Jablonski

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga winger, 25/26, 865 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.06 per 90
30%
3 of 100.8×
Total shots2.97 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.3×
Fouls won2.12 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Fouls committed1.70 per 90
40%
4 of 101.0×
Tackles0.42 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
20%
2 of 101.4×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.21 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
form only
Assists0.42 per 90
20%
2 of 101.8×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Mathys Tel has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

Mathys Tel has no Bundesliga record yet, so this profile is drawn from the Premier League 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Bundesliga wingers by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Mathys TelTottenham HotspurPremier League 312.32 1.26
Derry ScherhantSC Freiburg 312.48 1.31
Adam DaghimVfL Wolfsburg 291.75 1.11
Mathias Honsak1. FC Heidenheim 272.21 0.79
Brajan GrudaRB Leipzig 132.62 1.19
Jean-Mattéo BahoyaLeeds United 271.96 0.88
These 5, combined 2.15 1.04

Recent matches

The last 10 games Mathys Tel featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
TSG Hoffenheim15 Jan 45 0 2 2 2 0 0
RB Leipzig20 Dec 8 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ 1. FSV Mainz 0514 Dec 26 0 2 0 1 0 0
@ Borussia Dortmund30 Nov 62 1 1 0 0 1 0
@ VfL Bochum 184827 Oct 21 2 3 0 0 1 0
@ Eintracht Frankfurt6 Oct 18 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Holstein Kiel14 Sep 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
SC Freiburg1 Sep 59 0 1 3 3 0 0
@ TSG Hoffenheim18 May 81 2 3 1 2 0 0
VfL Wolfsburg12 May 90 0 1 2 2 0 0
Officials on record
Sven Jablonski 6 games Mathys Tel booked in 1 3.62cards/game 0.89×vs league
Harm Osmers 4 games Mathys Tel booked in 1 4.30cards/game 1.06×vs league
Tobias Stieler 4 games Mathys Tel never booked 3.42cards/game 0.84×vs league
Christian Dingert 3 games Mathys Tel never booked 4.29cards/game 1.05×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 11 current Bundesliga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Bundesliga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Mathys Tel have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Mathys Tel has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Mathys Tel average?

Across the last 10 Bundesliga games, Mathys Tel is averaging 1.06 shots on target and 2.97 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Mathys Tel get booked?

Mathys Tel is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Mathys Tel commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Mathys Tel commits 1.70 fouls per 90 and wins 2.12 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Mathys Tel?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Mathys Tel plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.